24V 1.5 Walk-behind Stackerck

24V 1.5 Walk-behind Stackerck

Product Features:

Color: Ride
Model: DGX15
Rated Loading Capacity: 1.5ton
Max. Lifting Height: 1600mm, 2000mm, 2500mm, 3000mm, 3500mm

Product Advantages:

  • The steering is flexible and the whole machine runs smoothly.

  • The adjustable auxillary wheel solves the sliding of the driving wheel of thetraditlional structure.

  • Maintenance-free power battery, 24V73Ah/100Ah optional.

  • The fault lamp is exteral, which is convenient for maintenance and judgment.

  • Intelligent code diagnosis of the control system, low-voltage automaticprotection,intelligent charging device.

24V-1.5-Walk-behind-Stackerck03

Pain Point

Traditional manual stackers rely on labor-intensive lifting and pushing, resulting in low efficiency and high fatigue. Low-cost electric models suffer from unstable voltage and poor braking performance. Exposed components are easily damaged by workshop dust and debris. Bulky structures limit flexibility in narrow aisles, with limited load capacity and high long-term maintenance costs.

Selling Point

This 24V 1.5Ton walkie stacker adopts stable 24V power supply, with smooth power output and long battery life. It is designed for daily stacking and material handling with 1.5 ton rated load. The walk-behind compact structure ensures great flexibility in narrow warehouses. It features stable lifting, low noise, simple operation and solid overall structure. With reliable safety protection and low failure rate, it is a cost-effective solution for light-duty warehouse stacking work.

 

CDD12-15 Technical Param Eters Table of Series Battery Forklift Truck

Overview1Place of originHenanHenanHenanHenan
2Model and specificationCDD1520CDD1525CDD1530CDD1535
3Power formBatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
4Rated loadKg1500150015001500
5Load center distancemm500500500500
Size6Lifting heightmm2000250030003000
7Fork sizeL×W×Tmm1130×160×601130×160×601130×160×601130×160×60
8Fork spacing (outer side)Min./Max.mm685685685685
9DimensionsOverall lengthmm1730173017301730
10Overall widthmm800800800800
11Height of the mast when it is not raisedmm1580188021802480
12Height of the mast when it is raisedmm2550310036504200
13Minimum turning radiusmm1550155015501550
14Minimum width of right-angle passagemm1000100010001000
Performance15Speeddriving speed (full load)km/h4444
16lifting speed (full load)mm/sec45454545
17Maximum climbing gradient (full load)%3333
18Self-weightKg500540620620
Tire19TireLoad wheel (polyurethane)80×7080×7080×7080×70
20Training wheel (polyurethane)110×55110×55110×55110×55
21Drive wheel (polyurethane)210×70210×70210×70210×70
22track widthFront wheel; mm530530530530
23Rear wheelmm503503503503
24Wheel basemm1151115111511151
25Minimum ground clearancemm25252525
Power unit and control;26BatteryVoltage;V/Ah24V/70Ah24V/70Ah24V/70Ah24V/70Ah
27Weight;kg50505050
28MotorDrive motor (AC);kw(60min)0.80.80.80.8
29Lifting motor (AC).kw(15min)2.22.22.22.2
30MotorBrandCURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212
31Work pressureMpa16161616

FAQ

Can it be used in cold storage?

Low-temperature customization is supported, usable at -18℃

What is the weight of the stacker?

Walk-behind: about500–600kg; stand-on: about 600–700

Is the stacker difficult to operate?

Easy to operate, with detailed manual and video tutorials, beginners can get started quickly.

Is the stacker noisy?

Electric drive, low noise, suitable for indoor use.

Can the stacker climb slopes?

Gentle slopes are feasible; long-distance steep slopes are not recommended.

Get In Touch

    Electric Forklift

    Home Tel Mail Inquiry