48V 1.5 Ton Pedestrian Stacker Truck

48V 1.5 Ton Pedestrian Stacker Truck

Product Features:

Color: Ride

Model: CDD-15B

Rated Loading Capacity: 1.5ton

Max. Lifting Height: 1600mm, 2000mm, 2500mm, 3000mm, 3500mm

Product Advantages:

  • The steering is flexible and the whole machine runs smoothly.

  • The adjustable auxillary wheel solves the sliding of the driving wheel of thetraditlional structure.

  • Maintenance-free power battery, 48V20Ah/32Ah optional.

  • The fault lamp is exteral, which is convenient for maintenance and judgment.

  • Intelligent code diagnosis of the control system, low-voltage automaticprotection,intelligent charging device.

48V-1.5ton-Pedestrian-Stacker-Truck03

Pain Point

Most traditional walkie stackers adopt special customized accessories with poor versatility. Custom controllers, batteries and drive parts are expensive and hard to source. It leads to high maintenance cost, long downtime and troublesome after-sales repair, greatly affecting daily warehouse stacking efficiency.

Selling Point

This 48V 1.5 ton walkie stacker adopts universal whole set of accessories, matched with the same controller, battery and drive assembly as small-wheel electric pallet trucks. High part universality ensures easy parts replacement and low maintenance cost. With stable 48V power and 1.5t load capacity, it features strong lifting power and flexible operation in narrow aisles. Modular general design brings better cost performance, easy repair and long service life, perfect for daily warehouse handling.

CDD-15 Technical Parameters of Series Electric Stacker

Overview1Place of originHenanHenanHenanHenan
2Model and specificationCDD1520CDD1525CDD1530CDD1535
3Power formBatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
4Rated loadKg1500150015001500
5Load center distancemm500500500500
Size6Lifting heightmm2000250030003000
7Fork sizeL×W×Tmm1130×160×601130×160×601130×160×601130×160×60
8Fork spacing (outer side)Min./Max.mm685685685685
9DimensionsOverall lengthmm1730173017301730
10Overall widthmm800800800800
11Height of the mast when it is not raisedmm1580188021802480
12Height of the mast when it is raisedmm2550310036504200
13Minimum turning radiusmm1550155015501550
14Minimum width of right-angle passagemm1000100010001000
Performance15Speeddriving speed (full load)km/h4444
16lifting speed (full load)mm/sec45454545
17Maximum climbing gradient (full load)%3333
18Self-weightKg510525545565
Tire19TireLoad wheel (polyurethane)80×7080×7080×7080×70
20Training wheel (polyurethane)110×55110×55110×55110×55
21Drive wheel (polyurethane)170×50170×50170×50170×50
22track widthFront wheel; mm530530530530
23Rear wheelmm503503503503
24Wheel basemm1151115111511151
25Minimum ground clearancemm25252525
Power unit and control;26BatteryVoltage;V/Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah
27Weight;kg37373737
28MotorDrive motor (AC);kw(60min)1111
29Lifting motor (AC).kw(15min)2.22.22.22.2
30MotorBrandCURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212
31Work pressureMpa16161616

FAQ

Do your products have CE certification?

Yes, most of our standard models have CE certification. We can also provide test reports and other certificates as required.

What products do you supply?

We mainly supply:
Electric pallet jack / electric pallet truck
Full electric stacker / walkie / ride-on stacker
Counterbalance electric forklift
Rough terrain / off-road electric pallet truck
Lithium battery handling equipment

What’s the warranty period?

Whole machine: 12 months
Motor & controller: 12 months
Battery: 6–12 months (depending on type)

Lithium battery or lead-acid battery?

Both are available. Lithium battery is lighter, longer life, maintenance-free and fast charging; lead-acid is more cost-effective.

Get In Touch

    Electric Forklift

    Home Tel Mail Inquiry