48V 2 Ton Walkie Stacker

48V 2 Ton Walkie Stacker

Product Features:

Color: Ride

Model: CDD-20B

Rated Loading Capacity: 2.0ton

Max. Lifting Height: 1600mm, 2000mm, 2500mm, 3000mm, 3500mm

Product Advantages:

  • The steering is flexible and the whole machine runs smoothly.

  • The adjustable auxillary wheel solves the sliding of the driving wheel of thetraditlional structure.

  • Maintenance-free power battery, 48V20Ah/32Ah optional.

  • The fault lamp is exteral, which is convenient for maintenance and judgment.

  • Intelligent code diagnosis of the control system, low-voltage automaticprotection,intelligent charging device.

48V-2-Ton-Walkie-Stacker03

Pain Point

Compared with electric models, manual stackers rely entirely on physical labor for lifting and moving. It is extremely labor-intensive to handle 2-ton heavy goods, causing serious fatigue and high labor costs. Slow manual lifting and pushing greatly reduce warehouse efficiency. Manual hydraulic parts are easy to leak oil and lose pressure, bringing safety risks during high-level stacking. Heavy physical work also leads to difficult recruitment and low working efficiency, unable to adapt to modern logistics demands.

Selling Point

This 48V 2-ton walkie electric stacker fully replaces manual operation with electric lifting and traveling. The high-power 48V system easily handles 2-ton loads, greatly reducing labor pressure. It improves stacking efficiency dramatically with stable and controllable lifting speed. Compact and flexible design works well in narrow aisles. Equipped with reliable electric control and safety protection, it features long battery life, sturdy structure and low failure rate, being the perfect upgrade solution to traditional manual stackers.

CDD-20B Technical Parameters of Series Electric Stacker

Overview1Place of originHenanHenanHenanHenan
2Model and specificationCDD2020CDD2025CDD2030CDD2035
3Power formBatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
4Rated loadKg2000200020002000
5Load center distancemm500500500500
Size6Lifting heightmm2000250030003000
7Fork sizeL×W×Tmm1130×160×501130×160×501130×160×501130×160×50
8Fork spacing (outer side)Min./Max.mm685685685685
9DimensionsOverall lengthmm1730173017301730
10Overall widthmm800800800800
11Height of the mast when it is not raisedmm1580188021802480
12Height of the mast when it is raisedmm2550310036504200
13Minimum turning radiusmm1550155015501550
14Minimum width of right-angle passagemm1000100010001000
Performance15Speeddriving speed (full load)km/h4444
16lifting speed (full load)mm/sec55555555
17Maximum climbing gradient (full load)%3333
18Self-weightKg555580605635
Tire19TireLoad wheel (polyurethane)80×7080×7080×7080×70
20Training wheel (polyurethane)110×55110×55110×55110×55
21Drive wheel (polyurethane)170×50170×50170×50170×50
22track widthFront wheel; mm530530530530
23Rear wheelmm503503503503
24Wheel basemm1151115111511151
25Minimum ground clearancemm25252525
Power unit and control;26BatteryVoltage;V/Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah48V/32Ah
27Weight;kg37373737
28MotorDrive motor (AC);kw(60min)1111
29Lifting motor (AC).kw(15min)2.22.22.22.2
30MotorBrandCURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212CURTIS1212
31Work pressureMpa16161616

FAQ

Can the stacker climb slopes?

Gentle slopes are feasible; long-distance steep slopes are not recommended.

What is the standard size of the stacker forks?

Conventional width: 160mm, length: optional 1150mm.

Can widened/lengthened forks be customized?

Customization is supported.

Can the stacker enter the elevator?

Small-tonnage models can enter; elevator dimensions need to be provided for verification.

Is the stacker noisy?

Electric drive, low noise, suitable for indoor use.

Get In Touch

    Electric Forklift

    Home Tel Mail Inquiry